Transaction #23660 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-058245
Equitable Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Equitable Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Equitable Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Equitable Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001333986
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 10,000
- Reported price
- 23.18
- Reference value
- 231,800
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 149,957.8
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 4:06 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Lane Nick ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001441552
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sales reported and options exercised on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 18, 2025.
- F2
- Total includes Restricted Stock Units.
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.4800 to $48.3200. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F4
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.4600 to $48.3200. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F5
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $47.4400 to $48.3300. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F6
- Grant of employee stock option under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. The options vested in three installments beginning on February 26, 2021.
Remarks
Reporting Person's title is: President of Equitable Financial.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.