Transaction #23676 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-058341

Stitch Fix, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Stitch Fix, Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Stitch Fix, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 219,580. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001576942
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
219,580
Reported price
5.34
Reference value
1,172,557.2
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,437,736
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SFIX · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares that have been withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
Each Performance Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F3
The PSU performance condition has been achieved and will vest based upon the following service conditions: 5/12 vested on December 17, 2025 and the remainder will vest in quarterly installments of 1/12 over the next 7 quarterly vesting dates.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.