Transaction #23689 · Form 4 · 0001685889-25-000008
AbCellera Biologics Inc. · Stock award · Share option (right to buy)
AbCellera Biologics Inc. · Transacted December 1, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for AbCellera Biologics Inc. records a stock award involving Share option (right to buy) on December 1, 2025. The reported quantity was 194,932. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- AbCellera Biologics Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001703057
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 194,932
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 194,932
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 2:46 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Quake Stephen ↗
Director
CIK 0001685889
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 194,932
- Conversion / exercise price
- 3.47
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- December 1, 2035
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares subject to such option vest and become exercisable annually in substantially equal installments over a three-year period, with the first tranche vested on December 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on each such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.