Transaction #23699 · Form 4 · 0001745916-25-000039

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,530. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001745916
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,530
Reported price
11.28
Reference value
39,818.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
52,163
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 5:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PFSI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported amount consists of 1,069 restricted stock units and 51,094 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F2
The price reported is the weighted average price of multiple transactions ranging from $131.61 to $131.70. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer the number of Common Stock and the prices at which the transactions were effected.
F3
The reported amount consists of 1,069 restricted stock units and 47,564 shares of Common Stock. The restricted stock units are to be settled in an equal number of shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F4
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 3,530 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 7, 2017, 2018 and 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's committed service through each date.
F5
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 2,943 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 6, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's committed service through each date.
F6
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 2,177 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 9, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's committed service through each date.
F7
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 1,028 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.
F8
This non-statutory stock option to purchase 735 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of March 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through that date.
F9
This nonstatutory stock option to purchase 626 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer will vest as to one-third of the optioned shares on each of February 14, 2026, 2027 and 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.