Transaction #2373 · Form 4 · 0001343352-25-000006

Post Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Post Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 22, 2025 · Filed October 24, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Post Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 48,718. The filing date is October 24, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001530950
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
48,718
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
67,766
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 24, 2025, 4:54 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

POST · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Acquisition of shares pursuant to Rule 16b-3 upon payout of earned performance share award ("PRSUs") under a shareholder approved equity plan. The payout was based on the level of achievement of the performance goal of relative total shareholder return percentile rank for the performance period October 1, 2022 through September 30, 2025.
F2
Surrender of shares in payment of tax withholding due as a result of the vesting of 48,718 PRSUs in accordance with Rule 16b-3.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.