Transaction #23746 · Form 4 · 0002027436-25-000010
Carlyle Group Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Carlyle Group Inc. · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Carlyle Group Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 183,655. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Carlyle Group Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001527166
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 183,655
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 660,500
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 19, 2025, 7:48 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LoBue Lindsay ↗
Chief Operating Officer
CIK 0002027436
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These securities are a restricted stock unit award that is eligible to vest in three equal tranches, with each tranche subject to a performance-based vesting condition that requires achievement of an absolute stock price hurdle. In addition, each tranche is subject to time-based vesting conditions generally requiring minimum service periods of two years, three years, and four years, respectively. The period for measuring the achievement of the stock price hurdles ends on December 17, 2029 and any restricted stock units that have not vested as of December 18, 2029 will be forfeited.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.