Transaction #23751 · Form 4 · 0002069613-25-000003

CIMPRESS plc · Stock award · Restricted Share Units (right to acquire)

CIMPRESS plc · Transacted December 17, 2025 · Filed December 19, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CIMPRESS plc records a stock award involving Restricted Share Units (right to acquire) on December 17, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,687. The filing date is December 19, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001262976
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,687
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,687
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 19, 2025, 4:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CMPR · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
2,687
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
November 15, 2026
Expiration date
November 15, 2029

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Award of restricted share units (RSUs), with each RSU representing Cimpress' commitment to issue one ordinary share.
F2
These RSUs vest over the following four-year period: 25% of the original number of RSUs granted vest on the Date Exercisable in Table II and 25% of such number of RSUs vest yearly thereafter.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.