Transaction #23761 · Form 4 · 0000739421-25-000133

CITIZENS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC · Stock award · COMMON CLASS

CITIZENS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CITIZENS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC records a stock award involving COMMON CLASS on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 172. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000739421
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
172
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
893
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 3:47 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CZFS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.