Transaction #23830 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-123735

Fluence Energy, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Fluence Energy, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Fluence Energy, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 11,616. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001868941
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
11,616
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
36,319
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FLNC · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F2
Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.
F3
The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 18, 2025, the second installment vesting on December 18, 2026 and the final installment vesting on December 18, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.