Transaction #23838 · Form 4 · 0001167496-25-000008

Immunome Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock

Immunome Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Immunome Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 7,278. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001472012
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
7,278
Reported price
20.48 · See footnotes
Reference value
149,053.44
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
860,525
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 7:38 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMNM · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The weighted average purchase price for the transaction report was $20.48, and the range of prices were between $20.36 and $20.50, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer, or any security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price will be provided.
F2
The Reporting Person gifted the shares of the Issuer's common stock to the Clay B. Siegall 2025 Grantor Retained Annuity Trust, of which the Reporting Person's brother is the trustee and the Reporting Person's children are the beneficiaries. The Reporting Person does not have or share investment control over these shares.
F3
The shares are subject to a lockup agreement entered into by the Reporting Person on December 15, 2025 (the "Lock-Up Agreement"). The transferee has agreed to be bound by the terms of the Lock-Up Agreement.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.