Transaction #23923 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-328910

Primis Financial Corp. · Stock award · Common Stock

Primis Financial Corp. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Primis Financial Corp. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,250. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001325670
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,250
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
15,777
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 5:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FRST · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Issued restricted stock which vest in three annual installments.
F2
Includes 941 shares held jointly with spouse.
F3
Includes 1,626 shares held in an IRA for the benefit of Mr. Fulk.
F4
Includes 5,250 shares of restricted stock.
F5
Market value at date of vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.