Transaction #23951 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-329113

Red Violet, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Red Violet, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Red Violet, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,450. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001720116
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
4,450
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,265
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 6:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RDVT · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On December 19, 2025, the reporting person received a grant of 4,450 restricted stock units ("RSUs"), convertible into common stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis, which vest in approximately three equal installments on each of December 1, 2026, December 1, 2027, and December 1, 2028, subject to accelerated vesting under certain conditions. The RSU grant includes an award of 2,130 RSUs for serving as a member of the Company's Board of Directors, 1,625 RSUs for serving as a member of the Audit Committee and 695 RSUs for serving as the Chair of the Audit Committee.
F2
Includes 1,666 RSUs originally granted on November 30, 2023, convertible into common stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis, which vests on December 1, 2026.
F3
Includes 1,333 RSUs originally granted on April 23, 2024, convertible into common stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis, which vests on December 1, 2026.
F4
Includes 4,480 RSUs originally granted on November 4, 2024, convertible into common stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis, which vests in two equal installments on each of November 1, 2026 and November 1, 2027, subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances.
F5
Includes 644 RSUs originally granted on March 4, 2025, convertible into common stock of the issuer on a one-for-one basis, which vests in two equal installments on each of November 1, 2026 and November 1, 2027, subject to accelerated vesting under certain circumstances.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.