Transaction #23968 · Form 4 · 0001201326-25-000017

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 31. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001535527
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
31
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,544
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 8:00 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRWD · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The shares represent fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued in lieu of quarterly cash retainer(s) payable under the issuer's Outsider Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs immediately converted into shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2
Includes shares to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more RSUs.
F3
These shares are held by Potomac Investments L.P. - Fund 1. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F4
These shares are held by The Potomac Trust, dated 9/21/2001, of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section16 or any other purpose.
F5
These shares are held by The Potomac 2011 Irrevocable Trust, of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section16 or any other purpose.
F6
These shares are held by The Potomac 2011 Nonexempt Trust dated 10/31/2011, of which the Reporting Person is a co-trustee. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F7
These shares are held by Accel Growth Fund II Strategic Partners L.P.
F8
The Reporting Person is one of five Managing Members of Accel Growth Fund Investors 2013 L.L.C. who share voting and dispositive powers over such shares. Each of such Managing Members and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such Managing Member or the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F9
These shares are held by Accel Leaders Fund Investors 2016 L.L.C. The Reporting Person is one of five Managing Members of Accel Leaders Fund Investors 2016 L.L.C. who share voting and dispositive powers over such shares. Each of such Managing Members and the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership over the securities herein except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such Managing Member or the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F10
These shares are held by Accel Growth Fund II L.P. Accel Growth Fund II Associates L.L.C. ("Accel Growth Fund II GP") is the general partner of each of Accel Growth Fund II L.P. and Accel Growth Fund II Strategic Partners L.P. (together, the "Accel Growth Fund II Entities"). Accel Growth Fund II GP has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the shares held by the Accel Growth Fund II Entities. The Reporting Person is one of five Managing Members of Accel Growth Fund II GP, who share voting and dispositive powers over the shares held by the Accel Growth Fund II Entities (continued on Footnote 11).
F11
(continued from Footnote 10) Each of such Managing Members, the Reporting Person and Accel Growth Fund II GP disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such Managing Member, the Reporting Person or Accel Growth Fund II GP is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F12
These shares are held by Accel Leaders Fund L.P. Accel Leaders Fund Associates L.L.C. ("Accel Leaders Fund GP") is the general partner of Accel Leaders Fund L.P. (the "Accel Leader Fund Entity"). Accel Leaders Fund GP has sole voting and dispositive power with regard to the shares held by the Accel Leaders Fund Entity. The Reporting Person is one of five Managing Members of Accel Leaders Fund GP, who share voting and dispositive powers over the shares held by the Accel Leaders Fund Entity. Each of such Managing Members, the Reporting Person and Accel Leaders Fund GP disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership over the securities reported herein except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that any such Managing Member, the Reporting Person or Accel Leaders Fund GP is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.