Transaction #23976 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-124579

Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Terrestrial Energy Inc. /DE/ records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 735. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002019804
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
735
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,925
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 4:30 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMSR · NasdaqIMSRW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
735
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to acquire one share of Common Stock. So long as the Reporting Person provides continuous service to Terrestrial Energy, Inc., 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on December 31, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.