Transaction #23979 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-124618
Big Digital Energy, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Big Digital Energy, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Big Digital Energy, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,923. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Big Digital Energy, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001218683
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 23,923
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 32,120
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 4:53 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- REGAN WILLIAM C ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001673247
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 23,923
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On December 22, 2025, the reporting person was granted 23,923 shares of common stock as part of the reporting person's annual bonus compensation.
- F2
- Effective at 5:00 pm Eastern time on November 20, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.
- F3
- Each restricted stock unit is issued under and subject to the terms of the Mawson Infrastructure Group Inc 2024 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan ("Plan"), and represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock, an equivalent cash amount at fair market value, or a combination, at the discretion of the Administrator of the Plan.
- F4
- On December 18, 2025, the reporting person was granted 23,923 restricted stock units, which will vest in full on December 18, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.