Transaction #24002 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010164

Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units - GLIBK

Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Capital Corp/NV records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units - GLIBK on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 51,205. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002057463
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
51,205
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
51,205
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

GLIBA · NasdaqGLIBK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Series C GCI Group Common Stock
Underlying quantity
51,205
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of restricted stock units which will fully vest on December 19, 2025. In connection with the Issuer's recently completed rights offering to purchase shares of its Series C GCI Group common stock ("GLIBK"), holders of stock options or restricted stock units relating to shares of GCI Group common stock, regardless of series, received a grant of restricted stock units with respect to GLIBK to account for the impact on the value of the common stock underlying the options or restricted stock units. These grants of restricted stock units were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2
Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of GLIBK.
F3
The number of shares reported as held in the Reporting Person's 401(k) is based on a statement from the Plan Administrator dated as of November 30, 2025.
F4
The Reporting Person owns 55% of 560 Company, Inc. and has voting and dispositive power over these shares. A trust (the "Trust") which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee and his adult daughter is the principal beneficiary owns the remaining 45% of 560 Company, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F5
RAD, LLC has a 25% ownership interest in and is the managing member of Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person's spouse has a 25% ownership interest in Missy, LLC and the Reporting Person's adult daughter holds the remaining 50% ownership interest in Missy, LLC. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of certain Issuer's securities owned by Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F6
The Reporting Person has a 0.1% ownership interest in and is the controlling member of RAD, LLC and the Trust holds the remaining 99.9% ownership interest of RAD, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F7
The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.
F8
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of GLIBK.
F9
This restricted stock unit award vests in three substantially equal installments on December 31, 2026, 2027, and 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.