Transaction #24004 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-010164
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units - GLIBK
Liberty Capital Corp/NV · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Liberty Capital Corp/NV records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units - GLIBK on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 442. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Liberty Capital Corp/NV
- Company CIK
- 0002057463
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 442
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 442
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 4:16 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- DUNCAN RONALD A ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0000905853
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Series C GCI Group Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 442
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- December 19, 2025
- Expiration date
- December 19, 2025
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents an award of restricted stock units which will fully vest on December 19, 2025. In connection with the Issuer's recently completed rights offering to purchase shares of its Series C GCI Group common stock ("GLIBK"), holders of stock options or restricted stock units relating to shares of GCI Group common stock, regardless of series, received a grant of restricted stock units with respect to GLIBK to account for the impact on the value of the common stock underlying the options or restricted stock units. These grants of restricted stock units were approved by the Issuer's board of directors pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
- F2
- Each restricted stock unit converted into one share of GLIBK.
- F3
- The number of shares reported as held in the Reporting Person's 401(k) is based on a statement from the Plan Administrator dated as of November 30, 2025.
- F4
- The Reporting Person owns 55% of 560 Company, Inc. and has voting and dispositive power over these shares. A trust (the "Trust") which the Reporting Person's spouse serves as trustee and his adult daughter is the principal beneficiary owns the remaining 45% of 560 Company, Inc. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F5
- RAD, LLC has a 25% ownership interest in and is the managing member of Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person's spouse has a 25% ownership interest in Missy, LLC and the Reporting Person's adult daughter holds the remaining 50% ownership interest in Missy, LLC. Accordingly, the Reporting Person may be deemed to be the indirect beneficial owner of certain Issuer's securities owned by Missy, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F6
- The Reporting Person has a 0.1% ownership interest in and is the controlling member of RAD, LLC and the Trust holds the remaining 99.9% ownership interest of RAD, LLC. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
- F7
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares owned by his spouse.
- F8
- Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of GLIBK.
- F9
- This restricted stock unit award vests in three substantially equal installments on December 31, 2026, 2027, and 2028.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.