Transaction #24008 · Form 4 · 0001253512-25-000010
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Class A common stock
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A common stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 29. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001535527
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 29
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 37,543
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 8:00 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- OLEARY DENIS ↗
Director
CIK 0001253512
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares represent fully vested restricted stock units (RSUs) issued in lieu of quarterly cash retainer(s) payable under the issuer's Outsider Director Compensation Policy. The RSUs immediately converted into shares of the issuer's Class A Common Stock.
- F2
- Includes shares to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more RSUs.
- F3
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest in such shares.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.