Transaction #24035 · Form 4 · 0001336706-25-000035
NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,096.67. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NORTHPOINTE BANCSHARES INC
- Company CIK
- 0001336706
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 23,096.67
- Reported price
- 0 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 23,096.67
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 4:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Butler Amy M ↗
EVP, NATIONAL SALES
CIK 0002056908
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units ("RSUs") convert into shares of the issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- The RSUs vested as to 23,096.67 shares on December 19, 2025, and the remaining RSUs vest in two approximately equal installments on each of December 19, 2026 and December 19, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.