Transaction #24040 · Form 4 · 0001412408-25-000146

Phreesia, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Phreesia, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phreesia, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 18,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001412408
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
18,000
Reported price
4.71
Reference value
84,780
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
162,840
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 5:42 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PHR · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option was fully vested and exercisable as of the date of the reported transaction.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.