Transaction #24056 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038500

Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Stock award · Common Stock

Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001500375
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
75,292
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 11:33 AM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HFBL · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Stock Incentive Plan that vest ratably over five years at 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
F2
Includes 9,110 shares held jointly with the reporting person's spouse.
F3
The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
F4
The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on July 24, 2025.
F5
The options vested at a rate of 20% per year commencing on November 11, 2021 and were fully vested and exercisable as of November 11, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.