Transaction #24064 · Form 4 · 0001437749-25-038504
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Stock award · Common Stock
Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Home Federal Bancorp, Inc. of Louisiana records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,500. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001500375
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 2,500
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,500
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 11:37 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ezernack Brad ↗
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0002051028
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the grant of shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Stock Incentive Plan that vest ratably over five years at 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
- F2
- The shares were allocated to the reporting person's account in the ESOP since the last filed Form 3.
- F3
- The options are vesting at a rate of 20% per year commencing on December 18, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.