Transaction #24099 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-028883

Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Newton Golf Company, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Newton Golf Company, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 225,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001934245
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
225,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
237,090
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 8:50 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NWTG · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
These restricted stock units vest in three substantially equal installments on each of the first, second, and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through each such vesting date.
F2
Reflects adjustments in connection with the issuer's 1-for-10 reverse stock split that was effected on July 30, 2024 and 1-for-30 reverse stock split that was effected on March 17, 2025.
F3
Includes 12,090 shares previously reported as beneficially owned by Nippon Xport Ventures, Inc. due to an administrative error.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.