Transaction #24105 · Form 4 · 0001530721-25-000153
Capri Holdings Ltd · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary shares, no par value
Capri Holdings Ltd · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Capri Holdings Ltd records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary shares, no par value on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 13,164. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Capri Holdings Ltd
- Company CIK
- 0001530721
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 13,164
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,215,809
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 12:28 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- IDOL JOHN D ↗
Chairman & CEO · Director
CIK 0001040543
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents the conversion of restricted share units ("RSUs") into ordinary shares, no par value, on a one-for-one basis to satisfy FICA and other tax withholding obligations due to the reporting person being retirement eligible under the Capri Holdings Limited Amended and Restated Incentive Plan (the "Incentive Plan").
- F2
- This amount excludes 54,600 ordinary shares, no par value, held by the Idol Family Foundation. The reporting person may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares held by the Idol Family Foundation but does not have a pecuinary interest in such shares.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld by the Company to cover FICA and other tax withholding obligations of the reporting person due to the reporting person being retirement eligible under the Incentive Plan.
- F4
- Granted on June 16, 2025 pursuant to the Incentive Plan. The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted vest 1/3 each year on June 16, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee dies, becomes permanently disabled or is retirement eligible under the Incentive Plan.
- F5
- The RSUs do not expire.
- F6
- Settlement of this award will be satisfied through the issuance of one ordinary share for each vested RSU.
- F7
- Granted on June 17, 2024 pursuant to the Incentive Plan. The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted vest 25% each year on June 17, 2025, 2026, 2027 and 2028, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee dies, becomes permanently disabled or is retirement eligible under the Incentive Plan.
- F8
- Granted on June 15, 2023 pursuant to the Incentive Plan. The securities underlying the total number of RSUs originally granted vest 25% each year on June 15, 2024, 2025, 2026 and 2027, respectively, subject to grantee's continued employment with the Company through the vesting date unless the grantee dies, becomes permanently disabled or is retirement eligible under the Incentive Plan.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.