Transaction #24136 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-058512

Yext, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Yext, Inc. · Transacted December 20, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Yext, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 33,429. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Yext, Inc.
Company CIK
0001614178
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
33,429
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
717,817
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 4:08 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

YEXT · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Yext, Inc.'s common stock.
F2
Shares withheld to satisfy tax liability upon vesting of restricted stock units on December 20, 2025.
F3
One-sixteenth of shares subject to award vested on June 20, 2022 and then quarterly thereafter on each of September 20, December 20 and March 20 of each year, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date.
F4
One-sixteenth of shares subject to award will vest on September 20, 2023 and quarterly thereafter on each December 20, March 20, June 20 and September 20, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on June 20, 2027.
F5
Five-sevenths of shares subject to award shall vest on June 20, 2025, one-seventh of the shares shall vest on September 20, 2025, and the remaining one-seventh of the shares shall vest on December 20, 2025, in each case subject to Reporting Person's continued service on each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.