Transaction #24151 · Form 4 · 0001628280-25-058620

Sunrun Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Sunrun Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Sunrun Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001469367
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
5.08
Reference value
254,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,524,926
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 7:36 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RUN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported by the Reporting Person were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 3, 2025.
F2
Shares sold only to cover exercise price and tax obligation upon the exercise of a stock option.
F3
Shares held following the reported transactions include 3,184 restricted stock units, which are subject to forfeiture until they vest.
F4
The shares subject to the option are fully vested and exercisable. The option has a 10-year exercise period with an expiration date of February 11, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.