Transaction #24166 · Form 4 · 0001683168-25-009305
Valion Bio, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Valion Bio, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Valion Bio, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,706. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Valion Bio, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001787740
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 14,706
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 37,953
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 8:44 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ernst Jennifer ↗
Chief Executive Officer · Director
CIK 0001889915
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Stock Unit is convertible into one share of Common Stock.
- F2
- The Reporting Person forfeited 5,262 shares of Common Stock upon vesting and settlement of 14,706 outstanding Restricted Stock Units to cover tax withholdings, using the market price of the Issuer's common stock at the time of forfeiture.
- F3
- Fifty percent (50%) of the Restricted Stock Units will vest upon the one (1) year anniversary of the date of grant, December 18, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and the balance of the Restricted Stock Units will be vested in a series of eight (8) successive equal quarterly installments measured from the first anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date such that one hundred percent (100%) of the Restricted Stock Units shall have vested on the third anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.