Transaction #242 · Form 4 · 0001225208-25-008556

FULLER H B CO · Stock award · Phantom Units

FULLER H B CO · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FULLER H B CO records a stock award involving Phantom Units on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 37.98. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000039368
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
37.98
Reported price
57.09
Reference value
2,168.2782
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
5,021.52
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 14, 2025, 9:31 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

FUL · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
37.98
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Amount includes shares acquired pursuant to a dividend reinvestment plan.
F2
These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F3
These units (acquired after 12-31-04) convert into shares of common stock upon the earlier of certain termination events as specified in the Key Employee Deferred Compensation Plan or such earlier date as selected by the participant, subject to holding periods required by law.
F4
Amount includes stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent feature.
F5
This option is 100% vested.
F6
This option vests in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
F7
These restricted stock units convert into shares of common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F8
These restricted stock units vest in three annual installments (33%, 33%, and 34%) beginning on the date shown.
F9
Amount includes restricted stock units acquired pursuant to a dividend equivalent reinvestment feature.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.