Transaction #24202 · Form 4 · 0001822993-25-000126
Jackson Financial Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Jackson Financial Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Jackson Financial Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 44.78. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Jackson Financial Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001822993
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 44.78
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 60,456.82
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 4:10 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Cummings Don W ↗
EVP and CFO
CIK 0001575566
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Acquired dividend equivalents in the form of restricted share units that are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity granted to the reporting person on March 10, 2023.
- F2
- Acquired dividend equivalents in the form of restricted share units that are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity granted to the reporting person on March 10, 2024.
- F3
- Acquired dividend equivalents in the form of restricted share units that are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity granted to the reporting person on March 10, 2024 as a Retention Award.
- F4
- Acquired dividend equivalents in the form of restricted share units that are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity granted to the reporting person on September 10, 2024.
- F5
- Acquired dividend equivalents in the form of restricted share units that are subject to the same terms and conditions as the underlying equity granted to the reporting person on March 10, 2025.
Remarks
Power of Attorney on file.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.