Transaction #24235 · Form 4 · 0001931048-25-000007
BXP, Inc. · Stock award · LTIP Units
BXP, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for BXP, Inc. records a stock award involving LTIP Units on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,949. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- BXP, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001037540
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 16,949
- Reported price
- 0.25
- Reference value
- 4,237.25
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 40,478.91
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 5:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Kevorkian Eric G ↗
SVP, CLO and Secretary
CIK 0001931048
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock, par value $0.01
- Underlying quantity
- 16,949
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents units of limited partnership interest in Boston Properties Limited Partnership ("BPLP"), of which the Issuer is the general partner, granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2025 Outperformance Plan (the "2025 OPP"). Conditioned on the minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each LTIP Unit may be converted at the election of BPLP or the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest in BPLP ("Common OP Unit") only if the performance-based and time-based vesting conditions described below are met. Each Common OP Unit acquired upon conversion of an LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of a share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each Common OP Unit so presented for one share of its common stock. LTIP Units have no expiration date.
- F2
- The LTIP Units granted pursuant to the 2025 OPP may be earned based on the appreciation of the Issuer's common stock price during the four-year performance period ending December 22, 2029. The number of LTIP Units earned, if any, will be determined based on the highest level of achievement of eight performance tiers ranging from $90.00 to $118.00, with 12.5% of the LTIP Units earned at $90.00 and 100% of the LTIP Units earned at $118.00. Linear interpolation does not apply for performance between tiers; however, each $4.00 increase in performance will increase the percentage of the maximum award earned by 12.5%. A performance tier will be achieved if the dividend-adjusted closing price of the Issuer's common stock equals or exceeds the applicable performance tier over any period of twenty (20) consecutive trading days during the performance period.
- F3
- The LTIP Units are also subject to time-based vesting conditions, with one-third vesting on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remaining two-thirds vesting ratably over the third and fourth years, subject to continued service and the achievement of the performance-based vesting conditions described above.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.