Transaction #24243 · Form 4 · 0001977272-25-000005
Savers Value Village, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Savers Value Village, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Savers Value Village, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 111,283. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Savers Value Village, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001883313
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 111,283
- Reported price
- 1.41
- Reference value
- 156,909.03
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 182,623.3281
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 5:14 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Tanious Jubran N. ↗
President & COO
CIK 0001977272
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This price represents the weighted average price per share of common stock of Savers Value Village, Inc. These Shares were executed at a range of prices from $9.140 to $9.341. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of Shares sold at each price.
- F2
- Options previously granted under the Registrant's 2019 Management Incentive Plan. Each option represents the right to receive upon exercise one share of the Registrant's common stock subject to the applicable vesting and settlement conditions.
- F3
- The June 12, 2019 stock option grant vested 25% upon the initial public offering , 25% vested in June 2024 and the remainder will be eligible for vesting upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria including stock price performance.
- F4
- The total outstanding excludes the portion of the original option grant that was solely time-based, which will be reported separately.
- F5
- The June 12, 2019 stock option grant vested in substantially equal annual installments over five years starting March 28, 2020, and was fully vested on March 28, 2024.
- F6
- The total outstanding excludes the portion of the original option grant that was solely performance-based, which will be reported separately.
- F7
- The November 1, 2019 stock option grant vested in substantially equal annual installments over five years starting November 1, 2020 until fully vested on November 1, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.