Transaction #24254 · Form 4 · 0002048873-25-000005

Silence Therapeutics plc · Stock award · Share Option (Right to Buy)

Silence Therapeutics plc · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Silence Therapeutics plc records a stock award involving Share Option (Right to Buy) on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 90,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001479615
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
90,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
90,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 6:03 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SLN · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
90,000
Conversion / exercise price
2.15
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 22, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option shall vest in equal monthly installments over a one-year period measured from one month following December 22, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as of each applicable vesting date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.