Transaction #24256 · Form 4 · 0002051769-25-000009

PINTEREST, INC. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

PINTEREST, INC. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PINTEREST, INC. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 158,145. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001506293
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
158,145
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
958,728
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 4:48 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PINS · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest 25% on March 20, 2027, and every 3rd month thereafter, subject to continued service through such dates. Each RSU represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of Class A common stock, par value $0.00001, subject to vesting.
F2
Includes RSUs subject to vesting requirements.
F3
Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest 25% on March 20, 2026, and every 3rd month thereafter, subject to continued service through such dates. Each RSU represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of Class A common stock, par value $0.00001, subject to vesting.
F4
Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan, which will vest 33% on March 20, 2027, and every 3rd month thereafter, subject to continued service through such dates. Each RSU represents the Reporting Person's right to receive one share of Class A common stock, par value $0.00001, subject to vesting.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.