Transaction #24260 · Form 4 · 0002067233-25-000010
Amprius Technologies, Inc. · Stock award · Common stock
Amprius Technologies, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Amprius Technologies, Inc. records a stock award involving Common stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 200,000. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Amprius Technologies, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001899287
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 200,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 610,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 22, 2025, 8:46 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Stepien Thomas M ↗
President · Director
CIK 0002067233
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The securities are represented by restricted stock units granted on December 19, 2025, with a vesting commencement date of January 1, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents the reporting person's right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock. 1/4th of the restricted stock units subject to the award will vest on February 20, 2027 and the remainder will vest quarterly over three years thereafter, on each May 20, August 20, November 20 and February 20, subject to the reporting person's continued service on each such date, until the award is fully vested on February 20, 2030.
- F2
- Includes 600,000 restricted stock units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's common stock, subject to the applicable vesting schedule and conditions of each restricted stock unit.
Remarks
Exhibit 24-Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.