Transaction #24262 · Form 4 · 0002088597-25-000003

ImageneBio, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)

ImageneBio, Inc. · Transacted December 18, 2025 · Filed December 22, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ImageneBio, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy) on December 18, 2025. The reported quantity was 31,200. The filing date is December 22, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001835579
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
31,200
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
31,200
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 22, 2025, 5:13 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IMA · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
31,200
Conversion / exercise price
6.19
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
December 18, 2035

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The award was granted as an Initial Grant as contemplated by the non-employee director compensation policy adopted by the Issuer's board of directors on December 18, 2025.
F2
This option vests over a three-year period, with 1/36th of the shares subject to the option vesting in 36 substantially equal monthly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as defined in the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan) through each such date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.