Transaction #24290 · Form 4 · 0000890926-25-000018

RADIAN GROUP INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

RADIAN GROUP INC · Transacted December 20, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for RADIAN GROUP INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 20, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,334. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000890926
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,334
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
64,780
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 5:21 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RDN · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of common stock acquired upon the vesting of one-third of time-based RSUs granted on December 20, 2022.
F2
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.
F3
Pursuant to the terms of the Company's equity incentive plan, represents shares withheld by the Company to satisfy the tax liability incurred upon the distribution of the time-based RSUs granted on December 20, 2022.
F4
Not Applicable.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.