Transaction #24295 · Form 4 · 0000897069-25-001836
LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for LINDBLAD EXPEDITIONS HOLDINGS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 16,123. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001512499
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 16,123
- Reported price
- 8.44
- Reference value
- 136,078.12
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 39,589
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 5:04 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- BRESSLER BENJAMIN ↗
*Founder & CEO of NHA
CIK 0001674110
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.04, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Lindblad Expeditions Holdings, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
- F2
- Stock option granted under the 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan pursuant to his employment agreement.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.