Transaction #24324 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-123939
JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC · Stock award · Common A Stock
JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC · Transacted December 3, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC records a stock award involving Common A Stock on December 3, 2025. The reported quantity was 14,052. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC
- Company CIK
- 0000788329
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 14,052
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 321,396
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 6:01 AM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- JOHNSON LEIPOLD HELEN P ↗
Chairman of the Board & CEO · Director · 10% owner
CIK 0000917324
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Grant of restricted stock. The restricted stock vests in full on the third anniversary of the grant date, subject to Ms. Johnson-Leipold's continuing service on the vesting date.
- F2
- Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports direct ownership of these shares, which she holds (a) personally, (b) as the sole shareholder of a certain corporation that holds shares, and (c) as restricted stock awards.
- F3
- Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor and beneficiary of the Trusts, which beneficially own reported shares directly or indirectly as a shareholder of certain corporations and as the general partner of certain limited partnerships (collectively, the "Controlling Entities").
- F4
- Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports these shares as settlor of and beneficiary of the Trusts. Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain corporations or limited liability companies of which certain trusts (the "Trusts") may be deemed to be controlling shareholders. In addition, Ms. Johnson-Leipold reports all shares held by certain limited partnerships of which one of the Trusts is a general partner. Due to the nature of such limited partnerships, it is impractical to determine each Trust's or other trusts' proportionate interest (as defined by Rule 16a- l(a)(2)(ii)(B)) in such limited partnerships. Ms. Johnson-Leipold disclaims beneficial ownership in all shares held by the Controlling Entities in which she does not have a pecuniary interest.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.