Transaction #24344 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-124340
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. · Stock award · Deferred Share Units
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. · Transacted December 23, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. records a stock award involving Deferred Share Units on December 23, 2025. The reported quantity was 660. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP.
- Company CIK
- 0001526243
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 660
- Reported price
- 27.7 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 18,282
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 69,579
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 6:19 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Robison Chris J ↗
Director
CIK 0001575837
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Shares
- Underlying quantity
- 660
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- A deferred share unit ("DSU") entitles the holder to receive one common share of Perpetua Resources Corp. (the "Issuer") (or, at the election of the holder and subject to the approval of the administrator of the Issuer's Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan, cash equal to the value thereof on the date of settlement) for each DSU. The Reporting Person elected to receive DSUs in lieu of a cash retainer for his service during the fourth quarter of 2025. The DSUs are fully vested as of the date of grant and will be settled following the reporting person's separation from service.
- F2
- Based on the closing price of the Issuer's Common Shares on the Nasdaq Capital Market on December 22, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.