Transaction #24400 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-330965

PureCycle Technologies, Inc. · Other acquisition · Common Stock

PureCycle Technologies, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for PureCycle Technologies, Inc. records an other acquisition involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 66,716. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001830033
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Other acquisition · Code J
Quantity acquired
66,716
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
143,882
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 4:17 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PCT · NasdaqPCTTU · NasdaqPCTTW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Distribution from FMCPM Investments LLC, a Florida limited liability company ("FMCPM"), of all of the shares held by FMCPM. The shares held by FMCPM were owned in joint tenancy by the Reporting Person and their spouse.
F2
The Reporting Person previously reported indirect beneficial ownership of all of the shares held by FMCPM

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.