Transaction #24406 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-331184

indie Semiconductor, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

indie Semiconductor, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for indie Semiconductor, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 6,354. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001841925
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
6,354
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
73,896
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 5:59 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

INDI · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represent shares of Class A common stock sold in the open market to pay for withholding taxes in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
F2
Represents shares of Class A common stock sold in the open market in accordance with a sell-all election made at the start of a program period of a voluntary equity compensation program as approved by the Board of Directors in June 2023. This election was made during an open trading window while Ms. Wu was not in possession of material non-public information.
F3
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.
F4
Represents RSUs that were fully vested as of the grant date. These RSUs represent shares received in lieu of a percentage of cash salary as part of a voluntary equity compensation program as approved by the Board of Directors in June 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.