Transaction #24424 · Form 4 · 0001193125-25-331321

IonQ, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

IonQ, Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for IonQ, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 5,000. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
IonQ, Inc.
Company CIK
0001824920
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
5,000
Reported price
4.61
Reference value
23,050
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,839
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 9:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

IONQ · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 11, 2025.
F2
This option, originally for 63,900 shares, vested in three equal annual installments commencing July 11, 2023.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.