Transaction #24427 · Form 4 · 0001194712-25-000004

CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 3,000. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001133869
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
3,000
Reported price
1.39
Reference value
4,170
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
14,306
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 2:55 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CAPR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This option was granted on June 2, 2016 and was previously reported as covering 30,000 shares at an exercise price of $3.12 per share, but was adjusted to reflect a 1-for-10 reverse stock split that occurred on June 4, 2019 and a share reprice of $1.39 per share that occurred on February 12, 2020.
F2
The shares were fully vested and exercisable as of December 31, 2016.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.