Transaction #24434 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-125551

Ondas Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Ondas Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ondas Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Ondas Inc.
Company CIK
0001646188
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
12,500
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
12,750
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 9:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONDS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of Ondas Holdings Inc. (the "Company") common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
F2
These shares were sold by the Company to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting of the RSUs.
F3
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F4
On June 23, 2025, the reporting person was granted 100,000 RSUs. The RSUs (i) vested 12.5% on September 23, 2025 and (ii) vest 87.5% in seven successive equal quarterly installments, provided that the reporting person is an officer of the Company on the applicable vesting dates. All RSUs granted to the reporting person shall vest in full immediately upon a change in control.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.