Transaction #24439 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-125552

Ondas Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Ondas Inc. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Ondas Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 1,561. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company
Ondas Inc.
Company CIK
0001646188
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,561
Reported price
0 · See footnotes
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
241,121
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 9:49 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONDS · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of Ondas Holdings Inc. (the "Company") common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), received upon vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").
F2
These shares were sold by the Company to fund tax liability attributable to the vesting of the RSUs.
F3
Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F4
On November 18, 2024, the reporting person was granted 84,139 RSUs. The RSUs vest 25% on each of January 1, 2025, April 1, 2025, July 1, 2025, and October 1, 2025, provided that the reporting person is a director of the Company on the applicable vesting date. All RSUs granted to the reporting person shall vest in full immediately upon a change in control. In connection with the vesting of these RSUs, 42,069 shares of Common Stock were delivered to the reporting person on December 22, 2025.
F5
On May 12, 2025, the reporting person was granted 78,431 RSUs. The RSUs vest 25% on each of July 1, 2025, October 1, 2025, January 1, 2026, and April 1, 2026, provided that the reporting person is a director of the Company on the applicable vesting date. All RSUs granted to the reporting person shall vest in full immediately upon a change in control. In connection with the vesting of these RSUs, 39,216 shares of Common Stock were delivered to the reporting person on December 22, 2025.
F6
On August 11, 2025, the reporting person was granted 15,645 RSUs. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 1,561 RSUs during the third quarter of 2025, (ii) 2,817 RSUs during the fourth quarter of 2025, (iii) 2,816 RSUs during the first quarter of 2026 and (iv) 2,817 RSUs in each of the second, third and fourth quarters of 2026, provided that the reporting person is a director of the Company on the applicable vesting date. All RSUs granted to the reporting person shall vest in full immediately upon a change in control. In connection with the vesting of these RSUs, 4,378 shares of Common Stock were delivered to the reporting person on December 22, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.