Transaction #24458 · Form 4 · 0001215490-25-000007
NeuroPace Inc · Stock award · Common Stock
NeuroPace Inc · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for NeuroPace Inc records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 678. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- NeuroPace Inc
- Company CIK
- 0001528287
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 678
- Reported price
- 16.59
- Reference value
- 11,248.02
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 13,889
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 4:15 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- LACOB JOSEPH ↗
Director
CIK 0001215490
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- These shares were issued to the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy in lieu of quarterly retainer fees.
- F2
- Shares are held by Lacob Ventures LLC.
- F3
- Shares are held by LCT18 Investments.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.