Transaction #24474 · Form 4 · 0001239648-25-000006

ANAPTYSBIO, INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

ANAPTYSBIO, INC · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ANAPTYSBIO, INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 10,000. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001370053
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,000
Reported price
14.02
Reference value
140,200
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,947
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 4:27 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ANAB · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person dated April 11, 2025.
F2
The stock option is fully vested.
F3
In addition to the options to purchase a total of 43,000 shares of common stock as set forth in Table II, the Reporting Person also holds additional options to purchase up to an aggregate of 414,810 shares of common stock, which options vest according to their terms.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.