Transaction #24488 · Form 4 · 0001336504-25-000009
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 21,520. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001750284
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 21,520
- Reported price
- 3.61
- Reference value
- 77,687.2
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 231,210
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 9:42 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- CLARK IAN T ↗
Director
CIK 0001336504
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $28.83, and the range of prices was between $28.215 and $29.21. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
- F2
- The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $29.71, and the range of prices was between $29.22 and $30.19. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
- F3
- The weighted average sale price for the transaction reported was $30.48, and the range of prices was between $30.23 and $30.995. Upon request from the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price will be provided.
- F4
- Fully vested.
- F5
- The shares subject to the option vest in a series of 12 successive equal monthly installments measured from June 11, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each applicable vesting date. Such shares vest in full on the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders if such stock option is not otherwise fully vested by such date, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.