Transaction #24497 · Form 4 · 0001385849-25-000054

ENERGY FUELS INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

ENERGY FUELS INC · Transacted December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for ENERGY FUELS INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on December 19, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,054. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001385849
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
2,054
Reported price
6.61
Reference value
13,576.94
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
18,403
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Dec 23, 2025, 2:14 PM EST
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UUUU · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

No footnotes are available in this record.

Remarks

Represents two same-day-sales in connection with two stock option exercises (premium stock options with a strike price at a 10% premium to FMV at the time of grant).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.