Transaction #24508 · Form 4 · 0001434099-25-000004
IN8BIO, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock
IN8BIO, INC. · Transacted December 22, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for IN8BIO, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on December 22, 2025. The reported quantity was 72,464. The filing date is December 23, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- IN8BIO, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001740279
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 72,464
- Reported price
- 1.38
- Reference value
- 100,000.32
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 95,181
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Dec 23, 2025, 6:20 PM EST
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Brandt Peter C. ↗
Director
CIK 0001434099
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Effective June 3, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-30 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split.
- F2
- The securities are held by The Peter C. Brandt 2020-4 GRAT (the "GRAT"). The Reporting Person is the trustee of the GRAT and, as such, has voting and investment power over the shares held by the GRAT.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.